Aptitude Test Results 18th October 2015

January Intake – 2016 Aptitude Test Results of exam held on 18th October 2015

We are pleased to inform you that on your performance at the Aptitude Test held on 18/ 10/ 2015, you have been selected to follow a degree programme conducted by the Sri Lanka Institute of Information Technology (SLIIT).

The Programme will commence on the dates given below at the specified campuses and centres of SLIIT with the Orientation Programme.

  Campus/ Centre   Date of Commencement of Orientation Program
  Malabe   Monday, 2nd November 2015
  Metro   Monday, 2nd November 2015
  Matara   Tuesday, 3rd November 2015
  Kandy   Tuesday, 3rd November 2015
  Kurunegala   Tuesday, 3rd November 2015
  Jaffna   Tuesday, 3rd November 2015

 

You should register yourself by visiting the relevant campus, any time from 9.00 a.m. to 4.00 p.m. on weekdays during the period of 22nd October 2015 to 30th October 2015. You will receive by post, a letter giving instructions for registration, and the enrollment form for the program you have selected.

The following documents should be produced at the time of registration

(i)           Duly filled Enrollment Form.

(ii)     Originals and A4 size photocopies of the G. C. E. (Advanced Level) and  G.C.E(Ordinary Level) examination results sheet/ certificate. If the results sheet/ certificate is not available, please bring duly filled A/L completion form.

(iii)        The original and A4 size photocopy of the birth certificate.

(iv)       Two copies of your recent photograph in colour (35mm x 45mm) with your name with initials written on the reverse.

(v)         National Identity Card and a photocopy of the same.

(vi)       The fee is to be paid in cash,

 

(a)       at any branch of Bank of Ceylon in favour of Sri Lanka Institute of Information Technology (Gte.) Ltd. Bank of Ceylon Kollupitiya Branch Current Account No. 1630552. There is also a branch of the Bank of Ceylon on the 1st floor of BOC Merchant Tower. (The same building in which this Institute is situated).

or

(b)      at any branch of Sampath Bank in favour of Sri Lanka Institute of Information Technology (Gte.) Ltd. Sampath Bank Account No. 003990000033.

When making the payment, please use the SLIIT paying in slip available at the Banks and please write your Student Registration Number which is mention above, very clearly in all copies of the Bank Slips. Please write your Registration Number correctly for the Bank to accept your payment. Please produce the letter sent to you by post to the Bank at the time of payment if necessary. Money Orders / Cheques will not be accepted

 

Index Number Student Registration No. Name With Initials Program Name
770 IT16076662 H.T.M.dilshani Samaranayake BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
3678 IT16076730 Jinendrasinghe Y.S.H.S.V. BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
4489 IT15100412 Dimuth Maduranga W.A. BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
5160 IT16076976 K ASHVIN BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
5688 IT16090040 P.S.M.Senarath BEng (Hons) Degree in Software Engineering
5794 IT16076808 Chathuranga H.M.I. BSc Computing Software Engineering
5841 IT16084032 Nisal Samarasinghe BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
5849 IT16087316 Muditha Buddhika BSc Computing Software Engineering
5872 IT16083660 Jegatheeswaran Ranusha BSc Computing Software Engineering
5936 EN16526730 Lokusuriya Y.C. BEng in Civil & Construction Engineering
5964 EN16528956 Eranga Kurukulaarachchi BEng in Mechanical Engineering
5995 IT16079328 Fernando W.R.P. BSc Computing Software Engineering
5998 EN16523906 Anushka Nayanath Kumarasiri BSc Engineering (Hons) in Electrical & Electronic Engineering
6025 EN16527720 Damien De Silva BEng in Computer System Engineering
6043 IT16079014 Hettiarachchi C.P. BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
6055 EN16525740 Udugoda W.M.K.R. BEng in Electronic Engineering
6100 IT16077034 Dilshan Wimalasuriya BSc Computing Software Engineering
6151 EN16529182 Harindu Abayawardena BEng in Mechanical Engineering
6155 EN16525054 De Alwis T.M.D.T.R. BEng in Electronic Engineering
6187 IT16080386 K.K Tharindu Madushan Peiris BSc in Information Technology
6189 EN16525122 Sachitha Kalingamudali BEng in Electronic Engineering
6192 EN16525504 Hettiarachchi C.A. BEng in Electrical Power Engineering
6218 IT16089396 Fernando W.S.M. BEng (Hons) Degree in Software Engineering
6242 EN16524064 isuru madawa samarasinghe dissanayake BEng in Civil & Construction Engineering
6394 IT16087798 Dalpathadu K.P.K.G. BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
6400 IT16077102 Jayasuriya Patebendige Amanda Piumi BSc in Information Technology
6503 EN16529250 Niruban S.B. BEng in Mechanical Engineering
6510 IT16080072 Chalani Kaumudi P.L. BSc Computing Software Engineering
6521 EN16525290 M W A H H Wijesuriya BSc Engineering (Hons) in Electrical & Electronic Engineering
6558 IT16079496 Sasindu Dodampegamage BSc Computing Software Engineering
6566 IT16077270 Fernando H.M. BSc Computing Software Engineering
6573 EN16529328 atheef ahamath BEng in Mechanical Engineering
6609 IT16077348 Ruwan Wijesinghe BSc Computing Software Engineering
6676 IT16077416 Thinusha BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
6708 EN16529632 Yasiru Gunaratne BEng in Mechanical Engineering
6748 EN16524200 Mohamed Aathil BEng in Electrical Power Engineering
6755 EN16524378 Dinali BEng in Computer System Engineering
6756 IT16087620 Sajana Ratnayake BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
6758 IT16077584 Muath BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
6765 EN16529496 Nooramith A. BEng in Mechanical Engineering
6779 EN16524446 Thishura Himesh Thennakoon BEng in Civil & Construction Engineering
6789 IT16077652 hamas BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
6821 IT16081994 De Silva G.U.R. BSc Computing Software Engineering
6823 IT16077720 Ijaz Ali Niyaz BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
18389 IT16083738 Deshitaha Sanka Ranatunga BSc in Information Technology
21336 IT16077966 Nishanthi Rajakumar BSc in Information Technology
21343 IT16078024 Kanishka Jayalath BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
21350 IT16078192 Miranga Nikeshala Indiketiya BSc Computing Software Engineering
21352 IT16078260 M.G.Ravindu Nirmal BSc in Information Technology
21370 EN16524514 Kulanaka Asel Hendahewa BEng in Electrical Power Engineering
21388 EN16524682 Ayantha BEng in Civil & Construction Engineering
21398 EN16524750 Vishva Opanayaka BEng in Civil & Construction Engineering
21413 EN16524828 Hasan M.I. BEng in Civil & Construction Engineering
21464 IT16079946 Godellawatta D.G. BSc Computing Software Engineering
21491 IT16083974 Peiris R.I. BSc Computing Software Engineering
21494 EN16527652 Sugunakumar A. BEng in Civil & Construction Engineering
21501 IT16089464 Buddhi Abeyratne BEng (Hons) Degree in Software Engineering
21544 IT16082120 Jayasinghe J.A.P.I. BSc Computing Software Engineering
21579 IT16080218 Pasan Gunasekara BSc in Information Technology
21636 IT16078574 Pasindu Lakshan BSc Computing Software Engineering
21668 IT16078642 De Silva B.A.D.S.A. BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
21718 EN16526808 Illeperuma K.G. BEng in Computer System Engineering
21729 IT16078710 Jayawardana E.P.M.M. BSc Computing Software Engineering
21759 EN16524996 Mendis T.J.G. BEng in Electrical Power Engineering
21877 IT16083356 Yesil Malaka M.H. BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
21907 IT16078888 M.G.Sanduni Ruwandika BSc in Information Technology
21914 EN16529564 Jayasinghe J.A.H.M. BEng in Mechanical Engineering
22018 IT16079182 Jayaweera K.J.D. BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
22037 IT16086708 Nipuni Fonseka BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
22051 IT16079250 W.C.A.MENDIS BSc Computing Software Engineering
22157 EN16525818 Sasanka Munasinghe MEng Electrical & Electronic Engineering
22288 EN16525368 Seyon R. BEng in Computer System Engineering
22327 EN16525436 P. Sachiththa Isuranga Cooray BEng in Electrical Power Engineering
22373 EN16525672 P Sachini Charuni Sarathchandra BEng in Electrical Power Engineering
22385 IT16079564 Randimal Hettiarachchi BSc Computing Software Engineering
22433 EN16529946 Kavinda Goonesekere BEng in Mechanical Engineering
22438 IT16079632 Kaushalya Bandaranayake BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
22445 IT16079700 Saminda Sandaruwan Ratnayake BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
22591 IT16080140 Amanda Jayathilaka BSc Computing Software Engineering
22602 EN16526358 Bhanuka Yapa BEng in Electrical Power Engineering
22625 IT16080454 Isira Seneviratne BSc Computing Software Engineering
22649 EN16526044 Gunawardena V. BSc Engineering (Hons) in Mechanical Engineering
22658 IT16080522 Dinuka Dangampala BSc Computing Software Engineering
22809 IT16082434 Mahagamage L.E. BSc Computing Software Engineering
22810 IT16089914 Jayasekara T.K. BEng (Hons) Degree in Software Engineering
22976 IT16087002 Senanayaka S.M.W.T.P.P. BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
23012 IT16080690 H M S R Wijerathne BSc Computing Software Engineering
23038 IT16080768 Peshanjalee Dilshani Herath BSc in Information Technology
23039 IT16080836 Thyagi Dinithi Tharaka Kahandawaarachchi BSc Computing Software Engineering
23047 EN16525986 Tharindu Chathuranga Liyanage BEng in Electrical Power Engineering
23070 IT16080904 Premarathne A.G.E.H.I. BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
23092 IT16081062 Senarathna A.G.R.V. BSc in Information Technology
23133 IT16081130 Buddhi Nath BSc Computing Software Engineering
23138 IT16081208 Ranodya V. BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
23210 IT16081444 Ayodhya Dayananda BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
23349 IT16081512 Buddhima De Silva BSc Computing Software Engineering
23353 EN16527898 Visahan.N BEng in Civil & Construction Engineering
23365 IT16081758 Chandrasekara T.M.I.B BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
23408 IT16089846 Sameera W.A.M. BEng (Hons) Degree in Software Engineering
23424 IT16089600 Jayaweera S.S. BEng (Hons) Degree in Software Engineering
23432 IT16081826 Egodawatte N. BSc Computing Software Engineering
23434 IT16089532 Fernando P.T.J. BEng (Hons) Degree in Software Engineering
23470 IT16082052 Wijekoon K.W.W.M.R.T.N.T. BSc in Information Technology
23471 EN16526594 Karunatilake P.D.K. BSc Engineering  (Hons) in Civil Engineering
23484 EN16526426 Chandeep K.A.T. BEng in Civil & Construction Engineering
23487 IT16082502 Theekshana D.P.K. BSc Computing Software Engineering
23489 IT16082298 Binura Kandanearachchi BSc Computing Software Engineering
23501 EN16526662 S.M.J.C Sangakkara BSc Engineering (Hons) in Electrical & Electronic Engineering
23508 IT16082366 Perera B.H.S.D.N. BSc Computing Software Engineering
23519 IT16082670 Sonal Rathnayake BSc Computing Software Engineering
23530 IT16082816 Weerathunge H.L. BSc in Information Technology
23564 IT16082984 Aysha Manaal Zawahir BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
23568 EN16526976 Nilshan Silva BEng in Computer System Engineering
23578 EN16527034 Nilushi Kekirideniya BEng in Computer System Engineering
23579 EN16527102 G.L.M.L. Amarasena MEng Electrical & Electronic Engineering
23588 IT16083042 W.M.P.P Wijesundara BSc Computing Software Engineering
23591 EN16528260 E.A.D.T.B. Chandrarathna BEng in Civil & Construction Engineering
23625 EN16527348 Perera M.G.K. BSc Engineering (Hons) in Electrical & Electronic Engineering
23642 IT16083424 Perera P.A.H.E. BSc in Information Technology
23643 IT16083288 Hettige H.I. BSc Computing Software Engineering
23665 IT16090118 Gunawardena M BEng (Hons) Degree in Software Engineering
23674 EN16527270 Murad Mohamed Jabir BEng in Electronic Engineering
23682 IT16084346 Madhuranga S.G.K. BSc Computing Software Engineering
23683 EN16529700 Mendis B.M.P. BEng in Mechanical Engineering
23702 IT16089778 T. G. Kavindu Gayashan BEng (Hons) Degree in Software Engineering
23749 IT16086012 malith gamage BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
23803 IT16086562 Raza Mohammed A. BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
23841 IT16085268 Amrish Fikash BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
23881 IT16085572 Janidu Lochana Gunawardena BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
23910 EN16528338 Sharangan S. BEng in Civil & Construction Engineering
23937 IT16086630 Dimantha Krishmal BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
23946 EN16528642 Lasantha Sameera Tennakoon BSc Engineering (Hons) in Electrical & Electronic Engineering
23947 IT16087248 Nipuna Wijesiri BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
23948 IT16084414 Karunathilake D.G.S.M. BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
23952 IT16085640 sudeera jayasinghe BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
23956 IT16085886 S.M.Pasini Sanjana BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
23970 IT16084728 Herath H.M.M.L. BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
23976 IT16085954 S.H. Damith Dulanjaya De Silva BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
23996 IT16084964 Hashan BSc in Information Technology
24010 EN16528192 J.K. Maduka Lakshan Jayasinghe BSc Engineering (Hons) in Mechanical Engineering
24022 IT16090286 Ranawaka Donald Kaleesha Kumarage Jayasekara BEng (Hons) Degree in Software Engineering
24028 IT16086180 J.M. Dasith Tharindu Jayaweera BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
24037 IT16085190 K.G.Pandula Gunasekara BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
24042 IT16089150 Nadeeshan T.L.T. BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
24044 BM16411654 Perera M.M.B. BBA Special(Hons) Degree
24071 IT16086494 Pieshan W.D.T. BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
24072 IT16086326 Arraamuthan A. BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
24073 IT16086258 Vinoo Paramee J.D. BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
24074 EN16528574 H.A.R.M.PERERA BSc Engineering (Hons) in Electrical & Electronic Engineering
24079 IT16088474 Hidellarachchi S. BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
24087 BM16411722 Susith Weerasooriya BBA Special(Hons) Degree
24088 IT16086944 Naazik Najeeb BSc Computing Software Engineering
24099 IT16087170 Jayawardana R.D.D.M. BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
24103 IT16087484 Bogahawatta N.W. BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
24104 BM16411890 Bandaranayake K.B.H.M.R.S. BBA Special(Hons) Degree
24105 IT16087552 Samarajeewa Y.P.D.A. BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
24108 IT16087866 Perera M.D.J.P. BSc Computing Software Engineering
24113 BM16411968 Kularathne P.G.T.N.B. BBA Special(Hons) Degree
24114 BM16412026 Maduranga G.W.K. BBA Special(Hons) Degree
24115 IT16087934 Ranawaka S.A. BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
24116 IT16088092 Sangakkara S.M.G.G.B. BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
24117 IT16088160 Subasinghe H.A.T.R. BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
24118 EN16528710 Ubayawickrema V.W. BSc Engineering (Hons) in Electrical & Electronic Engineering
24119 IT16088238 Pathirathne S.L. BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
24121 BM16412194 Perera K.A.S. BBA Special(Hons) Degree
24123 IT16088306 Gunasekara A.H.U.M. BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
24125 IT16088542 Kuruppu Archchi H.K. BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
24126 IT16088610 Bandara W.M.S.P. BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
24127 IT16088788 Aathif M.I.M. BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
24128 BM16412262 Dissanayake W.D.U. BBA Special(Hons) Degree
24129 IT16088856 Umayangana M.A.K. BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology
24130 EN16528888 Nacem M.S.A. BEng in Civil & Construction Engineering
24134 IT16089082 Hewarathne A.U. BSc Computing Software Engineering
24135 IT16088924 Gurudeniya M.H. BSc in Information Technology
24137 IT16089228 Vinura Wathmal L.H. BSc Computing Software Engineering
24152 IT16090354 Senthamilpalan Agarshan BSc Special(Hons)Degree in information Technology

  • image 5
  • image 5
  • image 5
  • image 5
  • image 5
  • image 5
  • image 5
  • image 5
  • image 5
UPCOMMING EVENTS
MORE